Dahanu Rd. To Churchgate

Dahanu Road to Churchgate Local train is running approximately 124 KM within 2 hrs 56 minutes covering 21 Stations. The Dahanu Road to Churchate local was started on April 16th 2013 breaking the limits of EMU train to run beyond Virar. It cover all major railway stations on the Western Railway hence making local train travel between Dahanu - Virar - Andheri - Churchgate easier, faster and convenient to public.

STATIONS 69160 DADAR CHURCHGATE CHURCHGATE 69162 VIRAR
Dahanu 14:15:00 15:20:00 17:35:00 18:55:00 19:45:00 20:45:00
Vangaon 14:27:00 15:35:00 17:50:00 19:10:00 19:56:00 21:00:00
Boisor 14:35:00 15:43:00 17:58:00 19:18:00 20:05:00 21:08:00
Umroli 14:42:00 15:48:00 18:03:00 19:23:00 20:10:00 21:13:00
Palghar 14:49:00 15:55:00 18:10:00 19:30:00 20:17:00 21:20:00
Kelve Road 14:59:00 16:03:00 18:18:00 19:40:00 20:26:00 21:28:00
Saphale 15:05:00 16:09:00 18:24:00 19:46:00 20:32:00 21:34:00
Vaitarna 15:13:00 16:17:00 18:32:00 19:54:00 20:40:00 21:42:00
Virar 15:32:00 16:39:00 18:51:00 20:16:00 20:59:00 22:00:00
Nallasopara   16:45:00        
Vasai Road 15:42:00 16:50:00 19:00:00 20:34:00 21:09:00  
Naigaon   16:55:00        
Bhayander 15:50:00 17:01:00 19:08:00 20:44:00 21:17:00  
Mira Road   17:07:00        
Dahisar   17:11:00        
Borivali 16:03:00 17:16:00 19:21:00 20:58:00 21:31:00  
Andheri 16:18:00 17:32:00 19:40:00 21:13:00 21:45:00  
Bandra 16:27:00 17:42:00 19:50:00 21:22:00 21:54:00  
Dadar 16:34:00 17:50:00 19:56:00 21:28:00 22:02:00  
Mumbai Central     20:03:00 21:35:00    
Churchgate MEMU   20:13:00 21:45:00 MEMU